Awards (OP)

Order of Precedence

Click here for information on updating a missing award or incorrect information.
The award list is updated currently around the 1st of each month.
Show recognition for work well done. Recommend an award now!
Search Criteria
Search by Branch:
Organize by:
Search by Award:
Organize Direction:
Ascending
Descending
Found 1087 Award Dates
2014-04-05
Annora the Wise (Bronzehelm)
Award of Arms
Caointiarn Comhthaistealaí (Bronzehelm)
Quodlibet
Edgar the Builder (Bronzehelm)
Award of Arms
Elise de Champtoceaux (Sentinels' Keep)
Grant of Arms
Jane Fox (Silver Keep)
Golden Pillar of Artemisia
Joseph of Silver Keep (Silver Keep)
Award of Arms
Sophia Ivarsdottir (Bronzehelm)
Order of Gold Scarf
2014-03-15
Helen Might de Gunthorpe (1000 Eyes)
Golden Sun in Splendour
Helena Boccardi (1000 Eyes)
Peacock's Heart
Helena Handbasket (1000 Eyes)
Order of the Key Cross
Ogmondr the Rook (1000 Eyes)
Golden Gryphon's Talon
Sigurd Valdur (1000 Eyes)
Iron Talon
Symonne de St Maur Des Fosses (1000 Eyes)
Golden Maple Leaf
2014-03-08
Caryn Isolde Clothilde von Katzenberg (Loch Salann)
White Duck
Casamira Jawjalny (Loch Salann)
White Duck
Takeyama Nakayoshi (Loch Salann)
White Falcon
Zach Macleod (Loch Salann)
Golden Reflection
2014-03-01
Aingeal inghean Garaidh (Loch Salann)
Queen's Confidence
Alex MacLeod (Loch Salann)
Gryphon's Heart of Artemisia
Anna de Brabant (Loch Salann)
Queen's Confidence
Antonia d'Alessandria (Arn Hold)
Court Barony
Arianna Rhosyn (Loch Salann)
Gryphon's Heart of Artemisia
Badaschia (Loch Salann)
Gryphon's Heart of Artemisia
Basil der Drache (1000 Eyes)
King's Council
Bjarki Hvitabjarnarson (Loch Salann)
Gryphon's Heart of Artemisia
Breena (Loch Salann)
Gryphon's Heart of Artemisia
Cathryn Anne of Newbury (Cote du Ciel)
Gryphon's Heart of Artemisia
Connal O'Doibhilin (Loch Salann)
King's Council
Dana (Loch Salann)
Gryphon's Heart of Artemisia
Duncan MacVryce (Arn Hold)
Gryphon's Heart of Artemisia
Elyas Tigar (Loch Salann)
Queen's Confidence
Giovanni il Ratto (Loch Salann)
Gryphon's Heart of Artemisia
Gregory of Bec (Loch Salann)
Court Barony
Heloys de Bec (Loch Salann)
Court Barony
Jevan Arthgen de Berwyn (Loch Salann)
Gryphon's Heart of Artemisia
Joscelyn de la Sol (Arn Hold)
Gryphon's Heart of Artemisia
Karl Braden von Sobernheim (Arn Hold)
Queen's Confidence
Katrianna of the Crosswinds (Otherhill)
Gryphon's Heart of Artemisia
Kelwin Ratslayer (Arn Hold)
Gratia et Comitas
Killian Calaway (Bronzehelm)
Gryphon's Heart of Artemisia
Lochlan Bjornson (Reg Lakhan Bornin syn) (Loch Salann)
Gryphon's Heart of Artemisia
Marius Markos Algallon (Loch Salann)
Gryphon's Heart of Artemisia
Meg Davenport (Loch Salann)
King's Council
Perry Gordon (Loch Salann)
Gryphon's Heart of Artemisia
Ralph Bigod of Hereford (Loch Salann)
King's Council
Robert le Raven MacLeod (Loch Salann)
County
Roger de Palermo (1000 Eyes)
King's Council
Ryryd ap Gwerstan (Loch Salann)
King's Council
Saige verch Laurens (Loch Salann)
Gryphon's Heart of Artemisia
Sajah al Shiraziyyah (Loch Salann)
County
Sajah al Shiraziyyah (Loch Salann)
Lady of the Rose
Sarah bat Reuben (Castelleone Nuovo)
Gryphon's Heart of Artemisia
Sean Kirkpatrick Tarragon (reg. as Sean Kirkpatrick) (Loch Salann)
Queen's Confidence
Takeyama Nakayoshi (Loch Salann)
Gryphon's Heart of Artemisia
Theodora of Trebizond (Loch Salann)
Gryphon's Heart of Artemisia
Timmur Jochan (reg. as Timur al-Badawi) (Loch Salann)
King's Council
Tomas de La Mallorca (1000 Eyes)
Gryphon's Heart of Artemisia
Zach Macleod (Loch Salann)
Gryphon's Heart of Artemisia
2014-02-08
Alianore de Harcourt (Silver Keep)
Golden Pillar of Artemisia
Enrique Matias de Rojas (Sentinels' Keep)
Golden Gryphon's Talon
Hauk Maclean (Silver Keep)
Golden Sun in Splendour
Hrodgierr Hrodgierson (AKA Hrothgar) (Sentinels' Keep)
Gratia et Comitas
Isgeror (Sentinels' Keep)
Award of Arms
Lutvik der Kramer (Castelleone Nuovo)
Golden Pillar of Artemisia
Meg O'Neil (Silver Keep)
Award of Arms
Samantha of Bronzehelm (Bronzehelm)
Gryphon's Pride
Styrr (Otherhill)
Award of Arms
Tamsyn Sutherland (Silver Keep)
Golden Pillar of Artemisia
Victoria of the Crosswinds (Otherhill)
Award of Arms
Wylef the Stubborn (Silver Keep)
Order of Gold Scarf
2014-01-18
Elizabeth (1000 Eyes)
Baroness' Oracle
Faith (1000 Eyes)
Baroness' Oracle
Marya Elizavita Mikhailova (1000 Eyes)
Swan and Escallop
2014-01-04
Aislinn of Fife (Gryphon's Lair)
Award of Arms
Gwynnyth verch Morgan (Gryphon's Lair)
Order of the Key Cross
Oonaugh inghean Glaisne (Loch Salann)
Gryphon and Pheon
Stephan Vuhs (Gryphon's Lair)
Golden Gryphon's Talon
Timmur Jochan (reg. as Timur al-Badawi) (Loch Salann)
Gryphon and Pheon
2013-12-14
Aingeal inghean Garaidh (Loch Salann)
Gryphon and Pheon
Bjorn Hrafnsson (Loch Salann)
Court Barony
Bronwyn Morgan the Embroiderer (Loch Salann)
Crystal of the Salt Waste
Cliodhna Ui Fearadhaigh (Loch Salann)
Crystal Heart
Connall O'Doibhilin (Loch Salann)
FALCON
Dunkr Ormrhandleggr (Loch Salann)
Territorial Baron of Loch Salann
Elena (Loch Salann)
White Cygnet
Gowden (Loch Salann)
Award of Arms
Heidi of Cote du Ciel (Cote du Ciel)
Order of the Laurel
Hienrich Eisen (Loch Salann)
Award of Arms
Jennet Moir de Brechin (Loch Salann)
Court Barony
Jerilyn of Vert Silva (Loch Salann)
Ermine and Quill
Mac Con mac Rodáin (local_group)
White Duck
Marius Markos Algallon (Loch Salann)
Defender of the Citadel
Marius Markos Algallon (Loch Salann)
Ermine and Quill
Oonaugh inghean Glaisne (Loch Salann)
Ermine and Quill
Oonaugh inghean Glaisne (Loch Salann)
Territorial Baroness of Loch Salann
Perry Gordon (Loch Salann)
White Lark
Praksedys Turova doch' (Arrow's Flight)
White Lark
Ryryd ap Gwerstan (Loch Salann)
Crystal of the Salt Waste
Sakura (Loch Salann)
White Cygnet
Ulrich von Grimme (Loch Salann)
Award of Arms
William Gallowglass (Loch Salann)
Gryphon of Artemisia
2013-11-23
Alfric the Stout (1000 Eyes)
Award of Arms
Alfric the Stout (1000 Eyes)
Iron Talon
Brita Nilsdotter (1000 Eyes)
Award of Arms
Caleb (1000 Eyes)
Reflection of the Dream
Helen Might de Gunthorpe (1000 Eyes)
Order of the Peacock's Eye
Johnathan Erickson (1000 Eyes)
Award of Arms
Juliana Fox (1000 Eyes)
Award of Arms
Ogmondr the Rock (1000 Eyes)
Iron Talon
Sigurd Valdur (1000 Eyes)
Award of Arms
Simone (1000 Eyes)
Peacock's Pride
Tomas de La Mallorca (1000 Eyes)
Baroness' Oracle
Zoe of Cheddar (1000 Eyes)
Golden Maple Leaf
2013-11-09
Ann (Symantha Jensen) (Arrow's Flight)
Gryphon's Pride
NyKyha al-Sabir (Loch Salann)
Award of Arms
Perwyr verch Owen (Arrow's Flight)
Golden Maple Leaf
Valentinus Zapolya (Loch Salann)
Award of Arms
Previous
Page 1 of 109
Export all awards to a semicolon separated file
Please feel free to submit a news article to be posted on the Kingdom of Artemisia Web Site by emailing to the Webminister (webminister@artemisia.sca.org). Articles will be reviewed for relevancy to the Kingdom before they will appear on the site.